Datenschutzbestimmungen

Privacy policy for AmperaPark B.V., owner of amperapark.com

AmperaPark B.V., located at Moutlaan 20, 7523 MD Enschede, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

Moutlaan 20, 7523 MD Enschede

+31 850 291 440

J. Ferweda is the Data Protection Officer of AmperaPark B.V. He/she can be reached via jeannine.ferweda@amperapark.com

Personal data that we process

AmperaPark B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@amperapark.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

AmperaPark B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

How long we keep personal data

AmperaPark B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data. An overview of this can be found in our cookie policy.

Sharing personal data with third parties

AmperaPark B.V. only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

AmperaPark B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. AmperaPark B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/gedrag/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. An overview of this can be found in our Cookie Policy.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by AmperaPark B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@amperapark.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy
, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

AmperaPark B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

AmperaPark B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@amperapark.com

Nachhaltiger
mit einem Solar-Carport!

Interessieren Sie sich auch für eine grüne Aufwertung Ihres Parkplatzes?

vereinbaren Sie einen Beratungstermin Angebot anfordern